Title Image

Timetable

SATURDAY

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
8.30-9.15Pre - Primary Ballet A
(Miss Maughan)
8.30-9.00Twinkle Stars C
(Miss Lisa)
9.15-10.00Beginner Jazz B (Miss Maddie) 9.00-9.30Creative Movement A
(Miss Lisa)
10.00-10.45Primary Ballet B (Miss Maughan)9.30-10.00Creative Movement B (Miss Lisa)
10.45–11.30Grade Three Ballet (Miss Maughan)10.00-10.45Junior Jazz (miss Maddie)
10.15-11.00Primary Ballet A (Miss Lisa )10.00 - 11.00Intermediate Hip Hop (Miss Kim)
10.45-11.30Pre Intermediate Jazz E (Miss Maddie)11.00 - 11.45Grade Four Ballet (Miss Lisa)11.00 - 11.45Munchkins Musical Theatre (Miss Tash & Miss Char)
11.45-12.30Junior Jazz B (Miss Lisa)11.45 - 1.15Intermediate/Senior Musical Theatre B (Miss Tash & Miss Char)
12.30-1.15Grade One Ballet A (Miss Lisa & Miss Maddie)1.15 - 2.45Senior Musical Theatre A (Miss Tash & Miss Char
1.15 - 2.00Grade Two Ballet A (Miss Lisa & Miss Maddie)

MONDAY

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
3:30 - 4:15Primary Ballet A
(Miss Lisa)
3:30 - 4.15Beginner Irish (Miss Kate)3.30-4.30Grade Five Ballet (Miss Char)3.30-4.15Grade Four Ballet (Miss Maughan)
4.15-5.00Grade One Ballet
(Miss Lisa)
4.15-5.00Junior Irish (Miss Kate)4.30-5.30Junior Vocational Ballet Concert Dance (Miss Char)4.15-5.30Intermediate Ballet (Miss Maughan)
5.15-6.00Grade Two Ballet
(Miss Lisa)
5.30-7.00Intermediate Foundation Ballet (Miss Char) 5.30-6.30Intermediate Acro (Miss Maughan)
7.00 - 8.30 Advanced Foundation Ballet (Miss Char)6.30-7.30Senior Jazz B (Miss Kim)
NORMAN PARK STATE SCHOOL
3.30-4.15
Junior Hip Hop (Miss Kim)7.30-8.30Senior Acro (Miss Maughan)

TUESDAY

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
9.30– 10.00Creative Movement C (Miss Lisa)
10.00–10.30Creative Movement D (Miss Lisa)
3.30 - 4.15Pre-Intermediate Hip Hop (Miss Kim)3.30-4.30 Grade Three Ballet (Miss Lisa)3.30-4.00Private Lessons (Miss Char)
4.15 - 5.00Intemediate Hip Hop A (Miss Kim
4.30-5.30Grade Five Ballet (Miss Lisa)4.00-5.30Intermediate Ballet (Miss Char)
5.30 - 6.30Intermediate Level Vocational Ballet Concert Dance (Miss Char)5.30-6.15Pre-Intemediate Jazz A (Miss Kim & Miss Lisa)
6.30 - 7.30Senior Vocational Ballet Concert Dance (Miss Char)6.15-7.00Intermediate Jazz A
(Miss Kim and Miss Lisa)
7.30-8.30Advanced One Ballet7.30-8.15Senior Jazz D
(Miss Lisa and Miss Kim)

WEDNESDAY

Bulimba Uniting - upstairs Bulimba Uniting - downstairsColmslie Studio One Colmslie Studio Two
3.30-4.15Junior Ballet (Miss Maddie)3.30-4.30Junior Tap A and B (Miss Char) 3.30-4.15Pre-intermediate Contemporary
(Miss Maughan)
4.15-5.00Junior Tap B (Miss Maddie)4.30-5.30Intermediate Tap A (Miss Char) 4.15 - 5.00Intermediate Contemporary
(Miss Maughan)
5.00-5.45Junior Jazz F (Miss Maddie)5.30 - 6.30Senior Tap A
(Miss Char)
5.00-5.45Senior Contemporary
(Miss Maughan)
5.45-6.30
Pre Intermediate Jazz C (Miss Maddie)5.30-6.15 Booty Barre (Miss Kim)6.30 - 7.30Senior Jazz C (Miss Char)5.45-6.45Intermediate Irish (Mr Adrian)
6.30-7.15Intermediate Jazz E (Miss Maddie)6.15-7.15Adult Jazz (Miss Kim)7.30 - 8.30Senior Jazz A (Miss Char)6.45-8.00Senior Irish (Mr Adrian)
7.15-8.15Adult Tap (Miss Maddie)

THURSDAY

Bulimba Uniting - UpstairsBulimba Uniting - Downstairs Colmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
9.00-9.30Twinkle Stars A
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
9.30 – 10.00Creative Movement E (Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
10.00–10.30Creative Movement F
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
10.30-11.00 Twinkle Stars B
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
3.30 – 4.15Pre - Primary Ballet B
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
3.30 – 4.15Junior Jazz D (Miss Kim)3.30-4.15Junior Acro and Contemporary (Miss Maughan)
4.15-5.00Primary Ballet C
(Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)
4.15-5.00Beginner Jazz A
(Miss Kim)
4.15-5.15Junior and Intermediate B Musical Theatre (Singing/Acting) (Miss Tash & Miss Char)4.00-5.30Intermediate Foundation Ballet (Miss Jamie)
5.00-5.45Grade Two Ballet B (Miss Kate and Miss Maddie)5.00 – 5.45Junior Jazz C (Miss Kim)5.15-5.4510 and under Musical Theatre Troupe
5.45-6.30Grade One Ballet B (Miss Maddie)5.45-6.30Pre Intermediate Jazz D 6.00-6.45Pre Intermediate tap A (Miss Kate)6.00-6.45Intermediate Jazz D (Miss Kim)
MORNINGSIDE UNITING CHURCH
5.45-7.15
Advanced Foundation Ballet (Miss Jamie) 6.30-7.15 Pre- Intermediate Jazz F6.45-7.30Intermediate Tap C
(Miss Kate)
6.45-7.30Intermediate Jazz F (Miss Kim)
MORNINGSIDE UNITING CHURCH
7.15-8.45
Advanced One Ballet (Miss Jamie)

FRIDAY

Bulimba Uniting Church - UpstairsBulimba Uniting Church - DownstairsColmslie Studio OneColmslie Studio Two
9.30 - 10.00Creative Movement G (Miss Maddie)4.15-5.15Intermediate Irish (Mr Adrian)3.30-4.15Junior Ballet extension (Mr Joel)
5.15-6.15Ceili TBA (Mr Adrian)4.15-5.15Intermediate Ballet extension (Mr Joel)
6.15-7.30Senior Irish (Mr Adrian)5.15 - 6.15Stretch/Strengthen/Pointe (Miss Maughan)